Department for Administration and Oversight

Eija Hakala-Kovanen, Administrative Assistant 

 Eteläesplanadi 10, 00130 Helsinki
 +358295150578 
 

Maija Haltia, Administrative Assistant 

 Eteläesplanadi 10, 00130 HELSINKI
 +358295150608 
 

Paula Kattelus, Administrative Assistant 

 Eteläesplanadi 10, 00130 Helsinki
 +358295150272 
 

Katriina Kiviharju, Administrative Assistant 

 Eteläesplanadi 10, 00130 Helsinki
 +358295150254 
 

Riitta Kupiainen, Administrative Assistant 

 Eteläesplanadi 10, 00130 Helsinki
 +358295150184 
 

Veijo Kylander, Administrative Assistant 

 Eteläesplanadi 10, 00130 Helsinki
 +358295150268 
 

Mari Mäki, Senior Specialist 

 Eteläesplanadi 10, 00130 Helsinki
 +358295150086 
 

Nadezda Savolainen, Administrative Assistant 

 Eteläesplanadi 10, 00130 Helsinki
 +358295150002 
 

Teija Suvilampi, Administrative Assistant 

 Eteläesplanadi 10, 00130 Helsinki
 +358295150452 
 

Aki Hietanen, Development Manager 

 Eteläesplanadi 10, 00130 Helsinki
 +358295150510 
 

Tiina Husso, Project Coordinator 

 Eteläesplanadi 10, 00130 Helsinki
 +358295150287 
 

Kaija Jalasmäki, Senior Specialist 

 Eteläesplanadi 10, 00130 Helsinki
 +358295150089 
 

Kimmo Janhunen, Chief Specialist 

 Eteläesplanadi 10, 00130 Helsinki
 +358295150020 
 

Jari Jauhiainen, Senior Specialist 

 Eteläesplanadi 10, 00130 Helsinki
 +358295150324 
 

Johanna Järvinen, Senior Specialist 

 Eteläesplanadi 10, 00130 Helsinki
 +358295150004 
 

Rebecca Kramsu, Trainee 

 Eteläesplanadi 10, 00130 Helsinki
 +358295150057 
 

Juho Kämäri, Coordinator 

 Eteläesplanadi 10, 00130 Helsinki
 +358295150187 
 

Riitta Marttila, Senior Specialist 

 Eteläesplanadi 10, 00130 Helsinki
 +358295150542 
 

Tarmo Maunu, yksikönpäällikkö 

 Eteläesplanadi 10, 00130 Helsinki
 +358295150315 
 

Eila Nurmilaukas, Coordinator 

 Eteläesplanadi 10, 00130 Helsinki
 +358295150424 
 

Saara Packalén, Project Manager 

 Eteläesplanadi 10, 00130 Helsinki
 +358295150073 
 

Päivi ( OM ) Pihlajamäki, Project Coordinator 

 Eteläesplanadi 10, 00130 Helsinki
 

Oili Salminen, Senior Specialist 

 Eteläesplanadi 10, 00130 Helsinki
 +358295150588 
 

Erkki Saukkonen, Senior Specialist 

 Eteläesplanadi 10, 00130 Helsinki
 +358295150530 
 

Minna Ylimaunu, Project Manager 

 Eteläesplanadi 10, 00130 Helsinki
 +358295150001 
 

Tapio Laamanen, Director General 

 Eteläesplanadi 10, 00130 Helsinki
 +358295150290 
 

Olli Muttilainen, Administrative Director 

 Eteläesplanadi 10, 00130 Helsinki
 +358295150011 
 

Henkilöstöasiantuntijat -,  

 Eteläesplanadi 10, 00130 Helsinki
 +358295150355 
 

Sari ( OM ) Aho, Chief Workplace Steward 

 +358295150205 
 

Arja Apajalahti-Laine, Personnel Manager 

 Eteläesplanadi 10, 00130 Helsinki
 +358295150514 
 

Marja-Liisa Hakkarainen, HR Coordinator 

 Eteläesplanadi 10, 00130 Helsinki
 +358295150468 
 

Satu Kainulainen, HR Specialist 

 Eteläesplanadi 10, 00130 Helsinki
 +358295150075 
 

Kaisa-Riitta Koskivaara, HR Specialist 

 Eteläesplanadi 10, 00130 Helsinki
 +358295150490 
 

Eila Kröger, HR Specialist 

 Eteläesplanadi 10, 00130 Helsinki
 +358295150134 
 

Lauri Liusvaara, Senior Counsellor 

 Eteläesplanadi 10, 00130 Helsinki
 +358295150160 
 

Minna Markkila, Senior Specialist, Legal Affairs 

 Eteläesplanadi 10, 00130 Helsinki
 +358295150080 
 

Satu-Maaria Natunen, Senior Specialist, Legal Affairs 

 Eteläesplanadi 10, 00130 Helsinki
 +358295150456 
 

Nina Oksanen, Senior Specialist 

 Eteläesplanadi 10, 00130 Helsinki
 +358295150404 
 

Eija Palonen, HR Coordinator 

 Eteläesplanadi 10, 00130 Helsinki
 +358295150153 
 

Kati Pärnänen, yksikönpäällikkö, viestintäjohtaja 

 Eteläesplanadi 10, 00130 Helsinki
 +358295150288 
 

Minna Raatikainen, HR Specialist 

 Eteläesplanadi 10, 00130 Helsinki
 +358295150196 
 

Taru Ritari, Senior Specialist 

 Eteläesplanadi 10, 00130 Helsinki
 +358295150306 
 

Alice Utriainen, Chief Workplace Steward 

 Asemamiehenkatu 2, 00520 Helsinki
 

Sanna Appelberg, Senior Specialist 

 Eteläesplanadi 10, 00130 Helsinki
 +358295150167 
 

Olli Dahlberg, Financial Secretary 

 Eteläesplanadi 10, 00130 Helsinki
 +358295150014 
 

Carola Hautamäki, Specialist, Financial Affairs 

 Eteläesplanadi 10, 00130 Helsinki
 +358295150308 
 

Aleksi Karvonen, Trainee 

 Eteläesplanadi 10, 00130 Helsinki
 +358295150104 
 

Jarkko Mannerhovi, Senior Specialist, Legal Affairs 

 Eteläesplanadi 10, 00130 Helsinki
 +358295150232 
 

Riitta Punju, Senior Specialist 

 Eteläesplanadi 10, 00130 Helsinki
 +358295150154 
 

Jouni Rutanen, Ministerial Adviser 

 Eteläesplanadi 10, 00130 Helsinki
 +358295150234 
 

Sanna Ryhänen, Project Manager 

 Eteläesplanadi 10, 00130 Helsinki
 +358295150442 
 

Juha Saunamäki, Senior Specialist 

 Eteläesplanadi 10, 00130 Helsinki
 +358295150192 
 

Miika Snellman, yksikönpäällikkö 

 Eteläesplanadi 10, 00130 Helsinki
 +358295150126 
 

Janniina Suominen, Trainee 

 Eteläesplanadi 10, 00130 Helsinki
 +358295150095 
 

Department for Criminal Policy and Criminal Law

Markus Alanko, Senior Specialist 

 Eteläesplanadi 10, 00130 Helsinki
 +358295150400 
 

Anne Hartoneva, Senior Counsellor 

 Eteläesplanadi 10, 00130 Helsinki
 +358295150344 
 

Tuuli Herlin, Senior Specialist 

 Eteläesplanadi 10, 00130 Helsinki
 +358295150602 
 

Mika Junninen, Senior Specialist 

 Eteläesplanadi 10, 00130 Helsinki
 +358295150406 
 

Aarne Kinnunen, Deputy Head of Department 

 Eteläesplanadi 10, 00130 Helsinki
 +358295150580 
 

Anne Kohvakka, Senior Specialist 

 Eteläesplanadi 10, 00130 Helsinki
 +358295150183 
 

Juho Martikainen, Counsellor of Legislation 

 Eteläesplanadi 10, 00130 Helsinki
 +358295150520 
 

Marianne Mäki, Ministerial Adviser 

 Eteläesplanadi 10, 00130 Helsinki
 +358295150034 
 

Johanna Nyberg, Senior Specialist, Legal Affairs 

 Eteläesplanadi 10, 00130 Helsinki
 +358295150068 
 

Minna Piispa, Ministerial Adviser 

 Eteläesplanadi 10, 00130 Helsinki
 +358295150223 
 

Mirja Salonen, Counsellor of Legislation 

 Eteläesplanadi 10, 00130 Helsinki
 +358295150019 
 

Saija Sambou, Senior Specialist 

 Eteläesplanadi 10, 00130 Helsinki
 +358295150352 
 

Paulina Tallroth, Senior Counsellor 

 Eteläesplanadi 10, 00130 Helsinki
 +358295150146 
 

Lena Andersson, Counsellor of Legislation 

 Eteläesplanadi 10, 00130 Helsinki
 +358295150244 
 

Ville Hinkkanen, Director of Legislation 

 Eteläesplanadi 10, 00130 Helsinki
 +358295150165 
 

Janne Kanerva, Counsellor of Legislation 

 Eteläesplanadi 10, 00130 Helsinki
 +358295150176 
 

Sami Kiriakos, Senior Specialist 

 Eteläesplanadi 10, 00130 Helsinki
 +358295150054 
 

Jussi Matikkala, Counsellor of Legislation 

 Eteläesplanadi 10, 00130 Helsinki
 +358295150486 
 

Venla Mäntysalo, Senior Specialist 

 Eteläesplanadi 10, 00130 Helsinki
 +358295150033 
 

Juuso Oilinki, Senior Specialist 

 Eteläesplanadi 10, 00130 Helsinki
 +358295150323 
 

Katariina Paakkanen, Senior Specialist 

 Eteläesplanadi 10, 00130 Helsinki
 +358295150101 
 

Esko Yli-Hemminki, Trainee 

 Eteläesplanadi 10, 00130 Helsnki
 +358295150109 
 

Tanja Innanen, Counsellor of Legislation 

 Eteläesplanadi 10, 00130 Helsinki
 +358295150338 
 

Katariina Jahkola, Senior Counsellor 

 Eteläesplanadi 10, 00130 Helsinki
 +358295150246 
 

Joni Korpinen, EU-avustaja 

 Eteläesplanadi 10, 00130 Helsinki
 +358295160560 
 

Miia Ljungqvist, Ministerial Adviser 

 Eteläesplanadi 10, 00130 Helsinki
 +358295150112 
 

Jukka Oikarainen, Senior Specialist 

 Eteläesplanadi 10, 000130 Helsinki
 +358295150085 
 

Kirsi Pulkkinen, Counsellor of Legislation 

 Eteläesplanadi 10, 00130 Helsinki
 +358295150438 
 

Lauri Rautio, Counsellor of Legislation 

 Eteläesplanadi 10, 00130 Helsinki
 +358295150380 
 

Elina Ruuskanen, Senior Specialist 

 Eteläesplanadi 10, 00130 Helsinki
 +358295150418 
 

Mervi Sarimo, Ministerial Adviser 

 Eteläesplanadi 10, 00130 Helsinki
 +358295150570 
 

Arto Kujala, Director General 

 Eteläesplanadi 10, 00130 Helsinki
 +358295150408 
 

Kristina Mattila, Administrative Assistant 

 Eteläesplanadi 10, 00130 Helsinki
 +358295150384 
 

Sanna Vanhalakka, Administrative Assistant 

 Eteläesplanadi 10, 00130 Helsinki
 +358295150221 
 

Department for Democracy and Public Law

Milla Aaltonen, Project Manager 

 Eteläesplanadi 10, 00130 Helsinki
 +358295150061 
 

Panu Artemjeff, Senior Specialist 

 Eteläesplanadi 10, 00130 Helsinki
 +358295150211 
 

Kristel Englund, Ministerial Adviser 

 Eteläesplanadi 10, 00130 Helsinki
 +358295150117 
 

Janina Groop-Bondestam, Counsellor of Legislation 

 Eteläesplanadi 10, 00130 Helsinki
 +358295150334 
 

Johanna Hautakorpi, Ministerial Adviser 

 Eteläesplanadi 10, 00130 Helsinki
 +358295150018 
 

Maija Iles, Senior Specialist, Legal Affairs 

 Eteläesplanadi 10, 00130 Helsinki
 +358295150038 
 

Vava Lunabba, Senior Specialist 

 Eteläesplanadi 10, 00130 Helsinki
 +358295150136 
 

Timo Makkonen, yksikönpäällikkö 

 Eteläesplanadi 10, 00130 Helsinki
 +358295150230 
 

Katriina Nousiainen, Senior Officer 

 Eteläesplanadi 10, 00130 Helsinki
 +358295150275 
 

Yrsa Nyman, Ministerial Adviser 

 Eteläesplanadi 10, 00130 Helsinki
 +358295150293 
 

Maria Soininen, Senior Specialist, Legal Affairs 

 Eteläesplanadi 10, 00130 Helsinki
 +358295150067 
 

Corinna Tammenmaa, Senior Adviser for Language Affairs 

 Eteläesplanadi 10, 00130 Helsinki
 +358295150181 
 

Sami Demirbas, Specialist 

 Eteläesplanadi 10, 00130 Helsinki
 +358295150233 
 

Heini Huotarinen, Ministerial Adviser 

 Eteläesplanadi 10, 00130 Helsinki
 +358295150127 
 

Arto Jääskeläinen, Director of Electoral Administration 

 Eteläesplanadi 10, 00130 Helsinki
 +358295150128 
 

Peter Kariuki, Senior Officer 

 Eteläesplanadi 10, 00130 Helsinki
 +358295150191 
 

Joanna Leinola, Trainee 

 Eteläesplanadi 10, 00130 Helsinki
 +358295150185 
 

Mia Luhtasaari, Specialist 

 Eteläesplanadi 10, 00130 Helsinki
 +358295150130 
 

Liisa Männistö, Senior Specialist 

 Eteläesplanadi 10, 00130 Helsinki
 +358295150231 
 

Laura Nurminen, Senior Specialist 

 Eteläesplanadi 10, 00130 Helsinki
 +358295150008 
 

Anna Saarela, Senior Specialist, Legal Affairs 

 Eteläesplanadi 10, 00130 Helsinki

Nina Suorsa, Inspector 

 Eteläesplanadi 10, 00130 Helsinki

Terttu Tuomi, Administrative Assistant 

 Eteläesplanadi 10, 00130 Helsinki
 +358295150206 
 

Olli Valjakka, Trainee 

 Eteläesplanadi 10, 00130 Helsinki
 +358295150016 
 

Maria Wakeham-Hartonen, Senior Specialist 

 Eteläesplanadi 10, 00130 Helsinki
 +358295150416 
 

Niklas Wilhelmsson, yksikönpäällikkö 

 Eteläesplanadi 10, 00130 Helsinki
 +358295150348 
 

Tyyni Holma-Paukkeri, Administrative Assistant 

 Eteläesplanadi 10, 00130 Helsinki
 +358295150374 
 

Ellen Lindholm, Departmental Secretary 

 Eteläesplanadi 10, 00130 Helsinki
 

Tuomas Rekola, Trainee 

 Eteläesplanadi 10, 00130 Helsinki
 +358295150050 
 

Johanna Suurpää, Director General 

 Eteläesplanadi 10, 00130 Helsinki
 +358295150534 
 

Sonja Wikman, Administrative Assistant 

 Eteläesplanadi 10, 00130 Helsinki
 +358295150022 
 

Mia Eklund, Senior Specialist 

 Eteläesplanadi 10, 00130 Helsinki
 +358295150006 
 

Tanja Jaatinen, Counsellor of Legislation 

 Eteläesplanadi 10, 00130 Helsinki
 +358295150056 
 

Jaana Jääskeläinen, Counsellor of Legislation 

 Eteläesplanadi 10, 00130 Helsinki
 +358295150284 
 

Virpi Koivu, Senior Specialist 

 Eteläesplanadi 10, 00130 Helsinki
 +358295150071 
 

Hanna-Mari Kotivuori, Counsellor of Legislation 

 Eteläesplanadi 10, 00130 Helsinki
 +358295150480 
 

Tia-Maaret Möller, yksikönpäällikkö 

 Eteläesplanadi 10, 00130 Helsinki
 +358295150105 
 

Anna Pohjalainen, Specialist, EU Affairs 

 Eteläesplandi 10, 00130 Helsinki
 +358295150194 
 

Jassi Saurio, Specialist, EU Affairs 

 Eteläesplanadi 10, 00130 Helsinki
 +358295150235 
 

Sina Uotila, Counsellor of Legislation 

 Eteläesplanadi 10, 00130 Helsinki
 +358295150536 
 

Niklas Vainio, Counsellor of Legislation 

 Eteläesplanadi 10, 00130 Helsinki
 +358295150041 
 

Heini Färkkilä, Senior Specialist 

 Eteläesplanadi 10, 00130 Helsinki
 +358295150378 
 

Johannes Heikkonen, Counsellor of Legislation 

 Eteläesplanadi 10, 00130 Helsinki
 +358295150839 
 

Marietta Keravuori-Rusanen, Counsellor of Legislation 

 Eteläesplanadi 10, 00130 Helsinki
 +358295150396 
 

Virpi Korhonen, Counsellor of Legislation 

 Eteläesplanadi 10, 00130 Helsinki
 +358295150100 
 

Liisa Leppävirta, Senior Adviser, EU Affairs 

 Eteläesplanadi 10, 00130 Helsinki
 +358295150099 
 

Pinja Lindvall, Trainee 

 Eteläesplanadi 10, 00130 Helsnki
 +358295150108 
 

Tuula Majuri, Director of Legislation 

 Eteläesplanadi 10, 00130 Helsinki
 +358295150280 
 

Arja Manner, Counsellor of Legislation 

 Eteläesplanadi 10, 00130 Helsinki
 +358295150450 
 

Anu Mutanen, Senior Specialist 

 Eteläesplanadi 10, 00130 Helsinki
 +358295150311 
 

Hanna (OM) Rönty, Senior Specialist 

 Eteläesplanadi 10, 00130 Helsinki
 +358295150035 
 

Kaisa Tiusanen, Ministerial Adviser 

 Eteläesplanadi 10, 00130 Helsinki
 +358295150169 
 

Sonya Walkila, Counsellor of Legislation 

 Eteläesplanadi 10, 00130 Helsinki
 +358295150201 
 

Olli Wikberg, Counsellor of Legislation 

 Eteläesplanadi 10, 00130 Helsinki
 +358295150253 
 

Department for Private Law and Administration of Justice

Sofia Aspelund, Counsellor of Legislation 

 Eteläesplanadi 10, 00130 Helsinki
 +358295150554 
 

Joanna Grandell, Senior Officer 

 Eteläesplanadi 10, 00130 Helsinki
 +358295150220 
 

Riitta Haapasaari, Senior Specialist 

 Eteläesplanadi 10, 00130 Helsinki
 +358295150139 
 

Johanna Hossa, Senior Specialist 

 Eteläesplanadi 10, 00130 Helsinki
 +358295150195 
 

Outi Kemppainen, Counsellor of Legislation 

 Eteläesplanadi 10, 00130 Helsinki
 +358295150260 
 

Katri Kummoinen, yksikönpäällikkö 

 Eteläesplanadi 10, 00130 Helsinki
 +358295150266 
 

Kirsikka Linnanmäki, Counsellor of Legislation 

 Eteläesplanadi 10, 00130 Helsinki
 +358295150045 
 

Laura Määttänen, Counsellor of Legislation 

 Eteläesplanadi 10, 00130 Helsinki
 +358295150332 
 

Salla Silvola, Counsellor of Legislation 

 Eteläesplanadi 10, 00130 Helsinki
 +358295150314 
 

Raimo Ahola, Head of Planning 

 Eteläesplanadi 10, 00130 Helsinki
 +358295150286 
 

Inka Grönqvist, Senior Specialist 

 Eteläesplanadi 10, 00130 Helsinki
 +358295150096 
 

Anne Hallavainio, yksikönpäällikkö 

 Eteläesplanadi 10, 00130 Helsinki
 +358295150458 
 

Katariina Jämsén, Trainee 

 Eteläesplanadi 10, 00130 Helsinki
 +358295150111 
 

Arja Kinnunen, Training Specialist 

 Snellmaninkatu 5, 00170 Helsinki
 +358295150227 
 

Kati Kivistö, Training Specialist 

 Eteläesplanadi 10, 00130 Helsinki
 +358295150292 
 

Piritta Koivukoski, Senior Specialist 

 Eteläesplanadi 10, 00130 Helsinki
 +358295150026 
 

Anu Koivuluoma, Senior Specialist 

 Eteläesplanadi 10, 00130 Helsinki
 +358295150228 
 

Jyrki Määttä, Project Manager 

 +358295649743 
 

Sanna Nevalainen, Project Coordinator 

 Eteläesplanadi 10, 00130 Helsinki
 +358295150017 
 

Ari Pajuniemi, Senior Specialist 

 Eteläesplanadi 10, 00130 Helsinki
 +358295150216 
 

Sakari Perkiömäki, Inspector 

 Eteläesplanadi 10, 00130 Helsinki
 +358295150472 
 

Minnamari Pigg, Trainee 

 Eteläesplanadi 10, 00130 Helsinki
 +358295150049 
 

Sari Piiroinen, Training Coordinator 

 Snellmaninkatu 5, 00170 Helsinki
 +358295150277 
 

Marja Reijonen, Senior Specialist 

 Eteläesplanadi 10, 00130 Helsinki
 +358295150032 
 

Mika Risla, Senior Specialist, Legal Affairs 

 Eteläesplanadi 10, 00130 Helsinki
 +358295150190 
 

Essi Suonvieri, Inspector 

 Eteläesplanadi 10, 00130 Helsinki
 +358295150048 
 

Sanna Tiensuu, Specialist 

 Eteläesplanadi 10, 00130 Helsinki
 +358295150273 
 

Katja Tuominiemi, Training Coordinator 

 Snellmaninkatu 5, 00170 Helsinki
 +358295150015 
 

Aino Weissenfelt, Training Coordinator 

 Snellmaninkatu 5, 00170 Helsinki
 +358295150312 
 

Antti Leinonen, Director General 

 Eteläesplanadi 10, 00130 Helsinki
 +358295150264 
 

Raili Paananen, Administrative Assistant 

 Eteläesplanadi 10, 00130 Helsinki
 +358295150250 
 

Tarja Riskilä, Administrative Assistant 

 Eteläesplanadi 10, 00130 Helsinki
 +358295150186 
 

Eeva (OM) Vasara, Administrative Assistant 

 Eteläesplanadi 10, 00130 Helsinki
 +358295150024 
 

Anna-Lena Halttunen, Secretary, International Affairs 

 Eteläesplanadi 10, 00130 Helsinki
 +358295150364 
 

Juhani ( OM ) Korhonen, Senior Counsellor 

 Eteläesplanadi 10, 00130 Helsinki
 +358295150208 
 

Maija Leppä, Senior Specialist, Legal Affairs 

 Eteläesplanadi 10, 00130 Helsinki
 +358295150301 
 

Essi Lindén, Senior Specialist 

 Eteläesplanadi 10, 00130 Helsinki
 +358295150091 
 

Taina Neira, Senior Specialist, Legal Affairs 

 Eteläesplanadi 10, 00130 Helsinki
 +358295150070 
 

Tanja Niemi, Project Manager 

 Eteläesplanadi 10, 00130 Helsinki
 +358295150464 
 

Merja Norros, yksikönpäällikkö 

 Eteläesplanadi 10, 00130 Helsinki
 +358295150590 
 

Hetaliisa Nurmi, Trainee 

 Eteläesplanadi 10, 00130 Helsinki
 +358295150058 
 

Hanna Rantala, Senior Specialist, Legal Affairs 

 Eteläesplanadi 10, 00130 Helsinki
 +358295150386 
 

Mimmu Rättilä, Administrative Assistant 

 Eteläesplanadi 10, 00130 Helsinki
 +358295150161 
 

Pauliina Virta, Senior Specialist, Legal Affairs 

 Eteläesplanadi 10, 00130 Helsinki
 +358295150046 
 

Kirta Heine, Senior Counsellor 

 Eteläesplanadi 10, 00130 Helsinki
 +358295150214 
 

Sanna Helesuo, Senior Coordinator 

 +358295150005 
 

Tuire Honko, Ministerial Adviser 

 Eteläesplanadi 10, 00130 Helsinki
 +358295150242 
 

Harri Jeskanen, Coordinator 

 Eteläesplanadi 10, 00130 Helsinki
 +358295150132 
 

Anu Laine, Development Manager 

 Eteläesplanadi 10, 00130 Helsinki
 +358295150274 
 

Kari Liede, Senior Counsellor 

 Eteläesplanadi 10, 00130 Helsinki
 +358295150210 
 

Merja Muilu, yksikönpäällikkö 

 Eteläesplanadi 10, 00130 Helsinki
 +358295150200 
 

Marko Niiranen, Coordinator 

 Eteläesplanadi 10, 00130 Helsinki
 +358295150097 
 

Satu Ojala, Training Coordinator 

 Snellmaninkatu 5, 00170 Helsinki
 +358295150162 
 

Sami Pajukangas, Coordinator 

 Eteläesplanadi 10, 00130 Helsinki
 +358295150594 
 

Anni Pentti, Coordinator 

 Eteläesplanadi 10, 00130 Helsinki
 +358295150327 
 

Antti Rein, Senior Specialist 

 Eteläesplanadi 10, 00130 Helsinki
 +358295150402 
 

Maaria Rubanin, Senior Counsellor 

 Eteläesplanadi 10, 00130 Helsinki
 +358295150140 
 

Elisabet Schroderus, Senior Specialist 

 Eteläesplanadi 10, 00130 Helsinki
 +358295150066 
 

Minna Sipola, Training Specialist 

 Snellmaninkatu 5, 00170 Helsinki
 +358295150419 
 

Päivi Tiainen-Hyrkäs, Senior Specialist, Legal Affairs 

 Eteläesplanadi 10, 00130 Helsinki
 +358295150262 
 

Iitu Viertola, oikeudenkäyntiavustajalautakunnan sihteeri 

 Eteläesplanadi 10, 00130 Helsinki
 +358295150207 
 

Marika Yli-Ikkelä, Training Manager 

 Snellmaninkatu 5, 00170 Helsinki
 +358295150174 
 

Mari Aalto, Counsellor of Legislation 

 Eteläesplanadi 10, 00130 Helsinki
 +358295150502 
 

Vappu Halonen, EU-avustaja 

 Eteläesplanadi 10, 00130 Helsinki
 +358295160249 
 

Aleksi Heikkilä, Researcher 

 Eteläesplanadi 10, 00130 Helsinki
 +358295150283 
 

Markus Ingström, Senior Specialist 

 Eteläesplanadi 10, 00130 Helsinki
 +358295150060 
 

Jyrki Jauhiainen, Counsellor of Legislation 

 Eteläesplanadi 10, 00130 Helsinki
 +358295150074 
 

Maarit Leppänen, Counsellor of Legislation 

 Eteläesplanadi 10, 00130 Helsinki
 +358295150276 
 

Saija Partanen, Trainee 

 Eteläesplanadi 10, 00130 Helsnki
 +358295150115 
 

Pekka Pulkkinen, yksikönpäällikkö 

 Eteläesplanadi 10, 00130 Helsinki
 +358295150224 
 

Jari Salila, Counsellor of Legislation 

 Eteläesplanadi 10, 00130 Helsinki
 +358295150584 
 

Jukka Siro, Senior Specialist 

 Eteläesplanadi 10, 00130 Helsinki
 +358295150021 
 

Markus Tervonen, Counsellor of Legislation 

 Eteläesplanadi 10, 00130 Helsinki
 +358295150558 
 

Tuukka Vähätalo, Secretary, Legislative Affairs 

 Eteläesplanadi 10, 00130 Helsinki
 +358295150240 
 

Ulla Honkanen, Specialist 

 Ratamestarinkatu 7 A, 00520 Helsinki
 +358295150226 
 

Netta Keskiväli, Project Coordinator 

 Ratamestarinkatu 7 A, 00520 Helsinki
 +358295150052 
 

Kaisa Klinga,  

 

Pasi Kumpula, Development Manager 

 Ratamestarinkatu 7 A, 00520 Helsinki
 +358295150173 
 

Timo-Juhani Laurila, Senior Specialist 

 Ratamestarinkatu 7 A, 00520 Helsinki
 +358295150199 
 

Marko Loisa, Project Director 

 Ratamestarinkatu 7 A, 00520 Helsinki
 +358295150175 
 

Reetta Päivänen, Specialist 

 Ratamestarintie 7 A, 00520 Helsinki
 +358295150076 
 

Tarja Salonen, Project Secretary 

 Ratamestarinkatu 7 A, 00520 Helsinki
 +358295150122 
 

Aki Sartolahti, Administrative Assistant 

 Ratamestarinkatu 7 A, 00520 Helsinki
 

Krista Soukola, Development Manager 

 Ratamestarinkatu 7 A, 00520 Helsinki
 +358295150255 
 

Matti Vaattovaara,  

 Ratamestarinkatu 7 A, 00520 Helsinki
 +358295150084 
 

Heidi Aalto, Assistant 

 Ratamestarinkatu 7 A, 00520 Helsinki
 +358295150305 
 

Sami Aalto, Senior Specialist 

 Ratamestarinkatu 7 A, 00520 Helsinki
 +358295150325 
 

Annika Aroharju, Specialist 

 Ratamestarinkatu 7 A, 00520 Helsinki
 +358295150012 
 

Raija Hietala, Project Coordinator 

 Ratamestarinkatu 7 A, 00520 Helsinki
 +358295150281 
 

Lauri ( OM ) Hirvonen, Tiedonhallinnon asiantuntija 

 Ratamestarinkatu 7 A, 00520 Helsinki
 +358295150114 
 

Jukka Hyyryläinen, Specialist 

 Ratamestarinkatu 7 A, 00520 Helsinki
 +358295150028 
 

Tuula Kivari, Project Director 

 Ratamestarinkatu 7 A, 00520 Helsinki
 +358295150546 
 

Noora Paajanen, Senior Specialist 

 Ratamestarinkatu 7 A, 00520 Helsinki
 +358295150282 
 

Juuso Peltonen, Senior Specialist 

 Ratamestarinkatu 7 A, 00520 Helsinki
 +358295150023 
 

Riikka Pirttisalo, Senior Specialist 

 Ratamestarinkatu 7 A, 00520 Helsinki
 +358295150013 
 

Management Support and Core Services

Eeva Aittoniemi, yksikönpäällikkö 

 Eteläesplanadi 10, 00130 Helsinki
 +358295150170 
 

Katja Arenmaa, Senior Adviser, EU Affairs 

 Eteläesplanadi 10, 00130 Helsinki
 +358295150504 
 

Johanna Isoaho, Specialist, EU Affairs 

 Eteläesplanadi 10, 00130 Helsinki
 +358295150036 
 

Sini Kumpulainen, Specialist, EU Affairs 

 Eteläesplanadi 10, 00130 Helsinki
 +358295150566 
 

Päivi Lahtinen, Office Secretary 

 Eteläesplanadi 10, 00130 Helsinki
 +358295150055 
 

Jussi Mäkinen, Senior Specialist 

 Eteläesplanadi 10, 00130 Helsinki
 +358295150528 
 

Mari Puranen, Office Secretary 

 Eteläesplanandi 10, 00130 Helsinki
 +358295150051 
 

Jussi Tikkanen, Ministerial Adviser 

 Eteläesplanadi 10, 00130 Helsinki
 +358295150270 
 

Marina Venäläinen, Ministerial Adviser 

 Eteläesplanadi 10, 00130 Helsinki
 +358295150236 
 

Anna Wennäkoski, EU-avustaja 

 Eteläesplanadi 10, 00130 Helsinki
 +358295160025 
 

Anna Aarre-Ahtio, Säädösvalmisteluavustaja 

 Eteläesplanadi 10, 00130 Helsinki
 +358295150370 
 

Riku Ahola, Counsellor of Legislation 

 Eteläesplanadi 10, 00130 Helsinki
 +358295150356 
 

Leo Forss, Counsellor of Legislation 

 Eteläesplanadi 10, 00130 Helsinki
 +358295150043 
 

Sirpa Halmela, Säädösvalmisteluavustaja 

 Eteläesplanadi 10, 00130 Helsinki
 +358295150225 
 

Katri Hautamäki, Counsellor of Legislation 

 Eteläesplanadi 10, 00130 Helsinki
 +358295150090 
 

Tiina Honkanen, Counsellor of Legislation 

 Eteläesplanadi 10, 00130 Helsinki
 +358295150360 
 

Päivi Ijäs, Säädösvalmisteluavustaja 

 Eteläesplanadi 10, 00130 Helsinki
 +358295150366 
 

Hanna-Leena Iso-Ketola, Senior Coordinator 

 Eteläesplanadi 10, 00130 Helsinki
 +358295150506 
 

Marja Jokinen, Säädösvalmisteluavustaja 

 Eteläesplanad 10, 00130 Helsinki
 +358295150362 
 

Ann-Marie Malmsten, Counsellor of Legislation 

 Eteläesplanadi 10, 00130 Helsinki
 +358295150496 
 

Arja Martikainen, Säädösvalmisteluavustaja 

 Eteläesplanadi 10, 00130 Helsinki
 +358295150388 
 

Kirsi Nevalainen, Säädösvalmisteluavustaja 

 Eteläesplanadi 10 ,00130 Helsinki
 +358295150382 
 

Jukka Nurmio, Counsellor of Legislation 

 Eteläesplanadi 10, 00130 Helsinki
 +358295150488 
 

Mikko ( OM ) Ojala, Säädösvalmisteluavustaja 

 Eteläesplanadi 10, 00130 Helsinki
 +358295150179 
 

Taina Riihinen, Counsellor of Legislation 

 Eteläesplanadi 10, 00130 Helsinki
 +358295150218 
 

Susanna Siitonen, yksikönpäällikkö 

 Eteläesplanadi 10, 00130 Helsinki
 +358295150083 
 

Carolina Slangus-Forss, Counsellor of Legislation 

 Eteläesplanadi 10, 00130 Helsinki
 +358295150540 
 

Mikko Aaltonen, Chief Specialist 

 Eteläesplanadi 10, 00130 Helsinki
 +358295150092 
 

Ani Antila, Executive Secretary 

 Eteläesplanadi 10, 00130 Helsinki
 +358295150460 
 

Sanna Laine, Executive Secretary 

 Eteläesplanadi 10, 00130 Helsinki
 +358295150044 
 

Teija Moilanen, Secretary to the Minister 

 Eteläesplanadi 10, 00130 Helsinki
 +358295150434 
 

Tuuli Mustonen, Executive Secretary 

 Eteläesplanadi 10, 00130 Helsinki
 +358295150125 
 

Helena Pirinen, Administrative Assistant 

 Eteläesplanadi 10, 00130 Helsinki
 +358295150198 
 

Venla Salmi, yksikönpäällikkö 

 Eteläesplanadi 10, 00130 Helsinki
 +358295150064 
 

Maija Säkäjärvi, Executive Specialist 

 Eteläesplanadi 10, 00130 Helsinki
 +358295150124 
 

Kari Kiesiläinen, Director General 

 Eteläesplanadi 10, 00130 Helsinki
 +358295150138 
 

Kaisa Sistonen, Director of Internal Audit 

 Eteläesplanadi 10, 00130 Helsinki
 +358295150436 
 

Johanna Askolin-af Ursin, Communications Specialist 

 Eteläesplanadi 10, 00130 Helsinki
 +358295150027 
 

Anja Heinemann, Web Editor-in-Chief 

 Eteläesplanadi 10, 00130 Helsinki
 +358295150182 
 

Riikka Kostiainen, Communications Specialist 

 Eteläesplanadi 10, 00130 Helsinki
 +358295150252 
 

Minsu Kuusisto, Visual Designer 

 Eteläesplanadi 10, 00130 Helsinki
 +358295150107 
 

Eija Mikkonen, Communications Specialist 

 Eteläesplanadi 10, 00130 Helsinki
 +358295150420 
 

Hille Puusaari, Communications Specialist 

 Eteläesplanadi 10, 00130 Helsinki
 +358295150261 
 

Ulla Rehula, Communications Specialist 

 Eteläesplanadi 10, 00130 Helsinki
 +358295150188 
 

Jasmin Tag, Trainee 

 Eteläesplanadi 10, 00130 Helsinki
 +358295150067 
 

Henna-Katriina Tuominen, Communications Specialist 

 Eteläesplanadi 10, 00130 Helsinki
 +358295150145 
 

Top Management

Antti Häkkänen, Minister of Justice 

 Eteläesplanadi 10, 00130 Helsinki
 

Lauri Koskentausta, Special Adviser 

 Eteläesplanadi 10, 00130 Helsinki
 +358295150131 
 

Sami Paatero, Ministerin erityisavustaja 

 Eteläesplanadi 10, 00130 Helsinki
 +358405104454 
 

Pekka Timonen, Permanent Secretary 

 Eteläesplanandi 4, 00130 Helsinki