Administrative Unit

Arja Apajalahti-Laine, Administrative Director 

Eteläesplanadi 10, 00130 HELSINKI

0295150514 

Tanja Jaatinen, Secretary of The Finnish Data Protection Board 

0295543500 

Olli Muttilainen, Administrative Director 

Eteläesplanadi 10, 00130 HELSINKI

Joanna Grandell, Senior Officer 

Eteläesplanadi 10, 00130 HELSINKI

0295150220 

Aki Hietanen, Development Manager 

Eteläesplanadi 10, 00130 HELSINKI

0295150510 

Tiina Husso, Project Coordinator 

Eteläesplanadi 10, 00130 HELSINKI

0295150287 

Kaija Jalasmäki, Coordinator 

Eteläesplanadi 10, 00130 HELSINKI

0295150089 

Johanna ( OM ) Järvinen, Senior specialist 

Eteläesplanadi 10, 00130 HELSINKI

0295150004 

Riitta Kupiainen, Departmental Secretary 

Eteläesplanadi 10, 00130 HELSINKI

0295150184 

Veijo Kylander, Inspector 

Eteläesplanadi 10, 00130 HELSINKI

0295150268 

Eila Nurmilaukas, Coordinator 

Eteläesplanadi 10, 00130 HELSINKI

0295150424 

Johanna Nyberg, Senior Specialist, Legal Affairs 

Eteläesplanadi 10, 00130 HELSINKI

0295150068 

Saara Packalén, Project Manager 

Eteläesplanadi 10, 00130 HELSINKI

0295150073 

Päivi Pihlajamäki, Departmental Secretary 

Eteläesplanadi 10, 00130 HELSINKI

0295150087 

Anna Rajala, Coordinator 

Eteläesplanadi 10, 00130 Heslinki

0295150060 

Tarja Riskilä, Departmental Secretary 

Eteläesplanadi 10, 00130 HELSINKI

0295150186 

Oili Salminen, Senior specialist 

Eteläesplanadi 10, 00130 HELSINKI

0295150588 

Minna Ylimaunu, Project Manager 

Eteläesplanadi 10, 00130 HELSINKI

0295150001 

Mikko Aaltonen, Senior specialist 

Eteläesplanadi 10, 00130 HELSINKI

0295150092 

Ani Antila-Virtanen, Executive Secretary 

Eteläesplanadi 10, 00130 HELSINKI

0295150460 

Riikka Hyppönen, Executive Secretary 

Eteläesplanadi 10, 00130 HELSINKI

0295150163 

Teija Moilanen, Secretary to the Minister 

Eteläesplanadi 10, 00130 HELSINKI

0295150434 

Tuuli Mustonen, Executive Secretary 

Eteläesplanadi 10, 00130 HELSINKI

0295150125 

Helena Pirinen, Administrative Assistant 

Eteläesplanadi 10, 00130 HELSINKI

0295150198 

Venla Salmi, Ministerial Adviser 

Eteläesplanadi 10, 00130 HELSINKI

0295150064 

Maija Säkäjärvi, Executive Specialist 

Eteläesplanadi 10, 00130 HELSINKI

0295150124 

Henkilöstöasiantuntijat - 

Eteläesplanadi 10, 00130 HELSINKI

0295150355 

Marja-Liisa Hakkarainen, HR Coordinator 

Eteläesplanadi 10, 00130 HELSINKI

0295150468 

Satu Haukanheimo, Assistant 

Eteläesplanadi 10, 00130 HELSINKI

0295150514 

Satu Kainulainen, HR Specialist 

Eteläesplanadi 10, 00130 HELSINKI

0295150075 

Leena Koski-Homi, Development Specialist 

Eteläesplanadi 10, 00130 HELSINKI

0295150180 

Kaisa-Riitta Koskivaara, HR Specialist 

Eteläesplanadi 10, 00130 HELSINKI

0295150490 

Eila Kröger, HR Specialist 

Eteläesplanadi 10, 00130 HELSINKI

0295150134 

Elisa Kumpula, Senior Specialist, Legal Affairs 

Eteläesplanadi 10, 00130 HELSINKI

0295150116 

Satu-Maaria Natunen, Senior Specialist, Legal Affairs 

Eteläesplanadi 10, 00130 HELSINKI

0295150456 

Nina Oksanen, Senior specialist 

Eteläesplanadi 10, 00130 HELSINKI

0295150404 

Eija Palonen, HR Coordinator 

Eteläesplanadi 10, 00130 HELSINKI

0295150153 

Taru Ritari, Personnel Manager 

Eteläesplanadi 10, 00130 HELSINKI

0295150306 

Sanna Ryhänen, Senior specialist 

Eteläesplanadi 10, 00130 HELSINKI

0295150442 

Department of Criminal Policy

Arto Kujala, Head of Department 

Mannerheimintie 4, 00100 Helsinki

0295150408 

Markus Alanko, Senior Coordinator 

Eteläesplanadi 10, 00130 HELSINKI

0295150400 

Mika Junninen, Senior Coordinator 

Eteläesplanadi 10, 00130 HELSINKI

0295150406 

Aarne Kinnunen, Deputy Head of Department 

Eteläesplanadi 10, 00130 HELSINKI

0295150580 

Katriina Kiviharju, Departmental Secretary 

Eteläesplanadi 10, 00130 HELSINKI

0295150254 

Joni Korpinen, EU-avustaja 

Eteläesplanadi 10, 00130 HELSINKI

0295160560 

Riikka Kostiainen, Communications Specialist 

Eteläesplanadi 10, 00130 HELSINKI

0295150252 

Laura Mynttinen, Office Manager 

Eteläesplanadi 10, 00130 HELSINKI

0295150265 

Juuso Oilinki, Senior specialist 

Eteläesplanadi 10, 00130 HELSINKI

0295150323 

Minna Piispa, Ministerial Adviser 

Eteläesplanadi 10, 00130 HELSINKI

0295150223 

Elina Ruuskanen, Senior specialist 

Eteläesplanadi 10, 00130 HELSINKI

0295150418 

Saija Sambou, Senior Coordinator 

Eteläesplanadi 10, 00130 HELSINKI

0295150352 

Mervi Sarimo, Ministerial Adviser 

Eteläesplanadi 10, 00130 HELSINKI

0295150570 

Tiia Talvitie, Coordinator 

Eteläesplanadi 10, 00130 HELSINKI

0295150110 

Mika ( OM ) Aalto, Ministerial Adviser 

Eteläesplanadi 10, 00130 HELSINKI

0295150171 

Eija Hakala-Kovanen, Executive Secretary 

Eteläesplanadi 10, 00130 HELSINKI

0295150578 

Anne Hartoneva, Senior Counsellor 

Eteläesplanadi 10, 00130 HELSINKI

0295150344 

Tuuli Herlin, Senior Coordinator 

Eteläesplanadi 10, 00130 HELSINKI

0295150602 

Katariina Jahkola, Senior Counsellor 

Eteläesplanadi 10, 00130 HELSINKI

0295150246 

Anni Karnaranta, Senior specialist 

Eteläesplanadi 10, 00130 HELSINKI

Anne Kohvakka, Senior specialist 

Eteläesplanadi 10, 00130 HELSINKI

0295150183 

Miia Ljungqvist, Ministerial Adviser 

Eteläesplanadi 10, 00130 HELSINKI

0295150112 

Juho Martikainen, Counsellor of Legislation 

Eteläesplanadi 10, 00130 HELSINKI

0295150520 

Kristina Mattila, Departmental Secretary 

Eteläesplanadi 10, 00130 HELSINKI

0295150384 

Jukka Oikarainen, Senior specialist 

Eteläesplanadi 10, 000130 Helsinki

0295150085 

Riitta Punju, Senior Coordinator 

Eteläesplanadi 10, 00130 HELSINKI

0295150154 

Mirja Salonen, Counsellor of Legislation 

Eteläesplanadi 10, 00130 HELSINKI

0295150019 

Paulina Tallroth, Senior Counsellor 

Eteläesplanadi 10, 00130 HELSINKI

0295150146 

Gresa Thaqi, harjoittelija 

0295150009 

Department of Judicial Administration

Kari Kiesiläinen, Senior Councellor, Head of Department 

Eteläesplanadi 10, 00130 HELSINKI

0295150138 

Anu Koivuluoma, Senior specialist 

Eteläesplanadi 10, 00130 HELSINKI

0295150228 

Raimo Ahola, Head of Planning 

Eteläesplanadi 10, 00130 HELSINKI

0295150286 

Inka Grönqvist, Senior specialist 

Eteläesplanadi 10, 00130 HELSINKI

0295150096 

Anne Hallavainio, Senior Counsellor 

Eteläesplanadi 10, 00130 HELSINKI

0295150458 

Tiia Hallivuori, Senior specialist 

Eteläesplanadi 10, 00130 HELSINKI

0295150072 

Jennimari Huovinen, Senior Specialist, Legal Affairs 

Eteläesplanadi 10, 00130 HELSINKI

0295150394 

Jarkko Mannerhovi, Senior Specialist, Legal Affairs 

Eteläesplanadi 10, 00130 HELSINKI

0295150232 

Jyrki Määttä, Project Manager 

Eteläesplanadi 10, 00130 HELSINKI

0295649743 

Kirsi Nevalainen, Departmental Secretary 

Eteläesplanadi 10 ,00130 Helsinki

0295150382 

Sami Pajukangas, Coordinator 

Eteläesplanadi 10, 00130 HELSINKI

0295150594 

Ari Pajuniemi, Senior Coordinator 

Eteläesplanadi 10, 00130 HELSINKI

0295150216 

Tuula Pääkkönen, Development Manager 

Eteläesplanadi 10, 00130 HELSINKI

0295150082 

Marja Reijonen, Senior specialist 

Eteläesplanadi 10, 00130 HELSINKI

0295150032 

Mika Risla, Senior Specialist, Legal Affairs 

Eteläesplanadi 10, 00130 HELSINKI

0295150190 

Essi Suonvieri, Inspector 

Eteläesplanadi 10, 00130 HELSINKI

0295150048 

Teija Suvilampi, Departmental Secretary 

Eteläesplanadi 10, 00130 HELSINKI

0295150452 

Sanna Tiensuu, Specialist 

Eteläesplanadi 10, 00130 HELSINKI

0295150273 

Henri Virtanen, Trainee 

Eteläesplanadi 10, 00130 HELSINKI

0295150013 

Sari ( OM ) Aho, Chief Workplace Steward 

0295150205 

Ville Huovinen, Inspector 

Eteläesplanadi 10, 00130 HELSINKI

0295150251 

Lauri Liusvaara, Senior Counsellor 

Eteläesplanadi 10, 00130 HELSINKI

0295150160 

Eija Mikkonen, Communications Specialist 

Eteläesplanadi 10, 00130 HELSINKI

0295150420 

Sanna Nevalainen, Project Coordinator 

Eteläesplanadi 10, 00130 HELSINKI

0295150017 

Sakari Perkiömäki, Inspector 

Eteläesplanadi 10, 00130 HELSINKI

0295150472 

Iida Saarenmaa, Secretary 

Pohjoisesplanadi 3, 00130 Helsinki

0295643441 

Assi Suominen, oikeudenkäyntiavustajalautakunnan sihteeri 

0295564341 

Alice Utriainen, Chief Workplace Steward 

Asemamiehenkatu 2, 00520 Helsinki

Eeva Vasara, Office Secretary 

Eteläesplanadi 10, 00130 HELSINKI

0295150024 

Iitu Viertola, oikeudenkäyntiavustajalautakunnan sihteeri 

Eteläesplanadi 10, 00130 HELSINKI

0295150207 

Max Wahlroos, Trainee 

Eteläesplanadi 10, 00130 HELSINKI

0295150065 

Kirta Heine, Senior Counsellor 

Eteläesplanadi 10, 00130 HELSINKI

0295150214 

Sanna Helesuo, Senior Coordinator 

0295150005 

Tuire Honko, Ministerial Adviser 

Eteläesplanadi 10, 00130 HELSINKI

0295150242 

Harri Jeskanen, Coordinator 

Eteläesplanadi 10, 00130 HELSINKI

0295150132 

Essi Karvinen, Trainee 

Eteläesplanadi 10, 00130 HELSINKI

0295150015 

Anu Laine, Development Manager 

Eteläesplanadi 10, 00130 HELSINKI

0295150274 

Kari Liede, Senior Counsellor 

Eteläesplanadi 10, 00130 HELSINKI

0295150210 

Merja Muilu, Senior Councellor, Deputy Head of Department 

Eteläesplanadi 10, 00130 HELSINKI

0295150200 

Anni Pentti, Coordinator 

Eteläesplanadi 10, 00130 HELSINKI

0295150327 

Antti Rein, Senior specialist 

Eteläesplanadi 10, 00130 HELSINKI

0295150402 

Maaria Rubanin, Senior Counsellor 

Eteläesplanadi 10, 00130 HELSINKI

0295150140 

Päivi Tiainen-Hyrkäs, Senior Specialist, Legal Affairs 

Eteläesplanadi 10, 00130 HELSINKI

0295150262 

Ulla Honkanen, Specialist 

Ratamestarinkatu 7 A, 00520 Helsinki

0295150226 

Pasi Kumpula, Development Manager 

Ratamestarinkatu 7 A, 00520 Helsinki

0295150173 

Timo-Juhani Laurila, Senior specialist 

Ratamestarinkatu 7 A, 00520 Helsinki

0295150199 

Marko Loisa, Project Director 

Ratamestarinkatu 7 A, 00520 Helsinki

0295150175 

Minna ( OM ) Mattila, Senior specialist 

Ratamestarinkatu 7 A, 00520 Helsinki

0295150189 

Tarja Salonen, Project Secretary 

Ratamestarinkatu 7 A, 00520 Helsinki

0295150122 

Jukka-Pekka Sirviö, Project Coordinator 

Ratamestarinkatu 7 A, 00520 Helsinki

0295150361 

Krista Soukola, Development Manager 

Ratamestarinkatu 7 A, 00520 Helsinki

0295150255 

Heidi Aalto, Assistant 

Ratamestarinkatu 7 A, 00520 Helsinki

0295150305 

Sami Aalto, Senior specialist 

Ratamestarinkatu 7 A, 00520 Helsinki

0295150325 

Esa Hakkola, Senior specialist 

Ratamestarinkatu 7 A, 00520 Helsinki

0295150257 

Raija Hietala, Project Coordinator 

Ratamestarinkatu 7 A, 00520 Helsinki

0295150281 

Tuula Kivari, Project Director 

Ratamestarinkatu 7 A, 00520 Helsinki

0295150546 

Timo Maltio, testauspäällikkö 

Ratamestarinkatu 7 A, 00520 Helsinki

0295665849 

Miika Melama, Project architect 

Ratamestarinkatu 7 A, 00520 Helsinki

0295665687 

Noora Paajanen, Senior specialist 

Ratamestarinkatu 7 A, 00520 Helsinki

0295150282 

Kari Tavisalo, ICT Project Manager 

Ratamestarinkatu 7 A, 00520 Helsinki

0295665871 

Riitta Vaartio, Specialist 

Ratamestarinkatu 7 A, 00520 Helsinki

0295150016 

Arja Kinnunen, Training Specialist 

Snellmaninkatu 5, 00170 Helsinki

0295150227 

Kati Kivistö, Training Specialist 

Eteläesplanadi 10, 00130 HELSINKI

0295150292 

Satu Ojala, Training Coordinator 

Snellmaninkatu 5, 00170 Helsinki

0295150162 

Sari Piiroinen, Training Coordinator 

Snellmaninkatu 5, 00170 Helsinki

0295150277 

Minna Sipola, Training Specialist 

Snellmaninkatu 5, 00170 Helsinki

0295150419 

Aino Weissenfelt, Training Coordinator 

Snellmaninkatu 5, 00170 Helsinki

0295150312 

Marika Yli-Ikkelä, Training Manager 

Snellmaninkatu 5, 00170 Helsinki

0295150174 

Anna-Lena Halttunen, Secretary, International Affairs 

Eteläesplanadi 10, 00130 HELSINKI

0295150364 

Inkeri Helenius, Senior specialist 

Eteläesplanadi 10, 00130 HELSINKI

0295150564 

Tuuli Kainulainen, Senior Specialist, Legal Affairs 

Eteläesplanadi 10, 00130 HELSINKI

pöytäpuhelin Kansainvälisen oikeudenhoidon 

0916067628 

Juhani ( OM ) Korhonen, Senior Counsellor 

Eteläesplanadi 10, 00130 HELSINKI

0295150208 

Maija Leppä, Senior Specialist, Legal Affairs 

Eteläesplanadi 10, 00130 HELSINKI

0295150301 

Mari Mäki, Departmental Secretary 

Eteläesplanadi 10, 00130 HELSINKI

0295150086 

Taina Neira, Senior Specialist, Legal Affairs 

Eteläesplanadi 10, 00130 HELSINKI

0295150070 

Tanja Niemi, Senior Officer 

Eteläesplanadi 10, 00130 HELSINKI

0295150464 

Merja Norros, Senior Counsellor 

Eteläesplanadi 10, 00130 HELSINKI

0295150590 

Hanna Rantala, Senior Specialist, Legal Affairs 

Eteläesplanadi 10, 00130 HELSINKI

0295150386 

Mimmu Rättilä, Administrative Assistant 

Eteläesplanadi 10, 00130 HELSINKI

0295150161 

Economy Unit

Sanna Appelberg, Senior specialist 

Eteläesplanadi 10, 00130 HELSINKI

0295150167 

Olli Dahlberg, Financial Secretary 

Eteläesplanadi 10, 00130 HELSINKI

0295150014 

Carola Hautamäki, Specialist, Financial Affairs 

Eteläesplanadi 10, 00130 HELSINKI

0295150308 

Paula Kattelus, Financial Inspector 

Eteläesplanadi 10, 00130 HELSINKI

0295150272 

Katri Kurvinen, Trainee 

Eteläesplanadi 10, 00130 HELSINKI

0295150058 

Tapio Laamanen, Director of Finance 

Eteläesplanadi 10, 00130 HELSINKI

0295150290 

Jouni Rutanen, Ministerial Adviser 

Eteläesplanadi 10, 00130 HELSINKI

0295150234 

Juha Saunamäki, Senior specialist 

Eteläesplanadi 10, 00130 HELSINKI

0295150192 

Miika Snellman, Senior Ministerial Adviser, Financial Affairs 

Eteläesplanadi 10, 00130 HELSINKI

0295150126 

Information Management Unit

Jari Jauhiainen, Senior specialist 

Eteläesplanadi 10, 00130 HELSINKI

0295150324 

Juho Kämäri, Coordinator 

Eteläesplanadi 10, 00130 HELSINKI

0295150187 

Riitta Marttila, Senior specialist 

Eteläesplanadi 10, 00130 HELSINKI

0295150542 

Tarmo Maunu, Director of Information Management 

Eteläesplanadi 10, 00130 HELSINKI

0295150315 

Erkki Saukkonen, Senior specialist 

Eteläesplanadi 10, 00130 HELSINKI

0295150530 

Internal Audit Unit

Kaisa Sistonen, Director of Internal Audit 

Eteläesplanadi 10, 00130 HELSINKI

0295150436 

Judicial Training Board

Sinan Yasar, Trainee 

Law Drafting Department

Sami Manninen, Head of Unit, Director 

Eteläesplanadi 10, 00130 HELSINKI

0295150318 

Anna Aarre-Ahtio, Departmental Secretary 

Eteläesplanadi 10, 00130 HELSINKI

0295150370 

Sofia Aspelund, Counsellor of Legislation 

Eteläesplanadi 10, 00130 HELSINKI

0295150554 

Riitta Haapasaari, Senior specialist 

Eteläesplanadi 10, 00130 HELSINKI

0295150139 

Sirpa Halmela, Office Secretary 

Eteläesplanadi 10, 00130 HELSINKI

0295150225 

Aleksi Heikkilä, Researcher 

Eteläesplanadi 10, 00130 HELSINKI

0295150283 

Johanna Hossa, Researcher 

Eteläesplanadi 10, 00130 HELSINKI

0295150195 

Päivi Ijäs, Office Secretary 

Eteläesplanadi 10, 00130 HELSINKI

0295150366 

Jyrki Jauhiainen, Counsellor of Legislation 

Eteläesplanadi 10, 00130 HELSINKI

0295150074 

Outi Kemppainen, Counsellor of Legislation 

Eteläesplanadi 10, 00130 HELSINKI

0295150260 

Katri Kummoinen, Counsellor of Legislation 

Eteläesplanadi 10, 00130 HELSINKI

0295150266 

Antti Leinonen, Director of Legislation 

Eteläesplanadi 10, 00130 HELSINKI

0295150264 

Laura Määttänen, Counsellor of Legislation 

Eteläesplanadi 10, 00130 HELSINKI

0295150332 

Susanna Polvi, Office Secretary 

Eteläesplanadi 10, 00130 HELSINKI

0295150152 

Pekka Pulkkinen, Counsellor of Legislation 

Eteläesplanadi 10, 00130 HELSINKI

0295150224 

Jari Salila, Counsellor of Legislation 

Eteläesplanadi 10, 00130 HELSINKI

0295150584 

Salla Silvola, Counsellor of Legislation 

Eteläesplanadi 10, 00130 HELSINKI

0295150314 

Markus Tervonen, Counsellor of Legislation 

Eteläesplanadi 10, 00130 HELSINKI

0295150558 

Mari Aalto, Counsellor of Legislation 

Eteläesplanadi 10, 00130 HELSINKI

0295150502 

Lena Andersson, Director of Legislation 

Eteläesplanadi 10, 00130 HELSINKI

0295150244 

Pekka Heinonen, Senior specialist 

Eteläesplanadi 10, 00130 HELSINKI

0295150053 

Ville Hinkkanen, Counsellor of Legislation 

Eteläesplanadi 10, 00130 HELSINKI

0295150165 

Tanja Innanen, Counsellor of Legislation 

Eteläesplanadi 10, 00130 HELSINKI

0295150338 

Janne Kanerva, Counsellor of Legislation 

Eteläesplanadi 10, 00130 HELSINKI

0295150176 

Sami Kiriakos, Counsellor of Legislation 

Eteläesplanadi 10, 00130 HELSINKI

0295150054 

Sami Korhonen, Senior specialist 

Eteläesplanadi 10, 00130 HELSINKI

0295150129 

Maarit Leppänen, Counsellor of Legislation 

Eteläesplanadi 10, 00130 HELSINKI

0295150276 

Arja Martikainen, Departmental Secretary 

Eteläesplanadi 10, 00130 HELSINKI

0295150388 

Jussi Matikkala, Counsellor of Legislation 

Eteläesplanadi 10, 00130 HELSINKI

0295150486 

Mikko ( OM ) Ojala, Departmental Secretary 

Eteläesplanadi 10, 00130 HELSINKI

0295150179 

Katariina Paakkanen, Senior specialist 

Eteläesplanadi 10, 00130 HELSINKI

0295150101 

Kirsi Pulkkinen, Counsellor of Legislation 

Eteläesplanadi 10, 00130 HELSINKI

0295150438 

Lauri Rautio, Senior specialist 

Eteläesplanadi 10, 00130 HELSINKI

0295150380 

Jukka Siro, Senior specialist 

0295150021 

Sanna Vanhalakka, Departmental Secretary 

Eteläesplanadi 10, 00130 HELSINKI

0295150221 

Tuukka Vähätalo, Secretary, Legislative Affairs 

Eteläesplanadi 10, 00130 HELSINKI

0295150240 

Hanna-Leena Iso-Ketola, Senior Coordinator 

Eteläesplanadi 10, 00130 HELSINKI

0295150506 

Raili Paananen, Executive Secretary 

Eteläesplanadi 10, 00130 HELSINKI

0295150296 

Taina Riihinen, Counsellor of Legislation 

Eteläesplanadi 10, 00130 HELSINKI

0295150218 

Mia Eklund, Senior specialist 

Kristel Englund, Ministerial Adviser 

Eteläesplanadi 10, 00130 HELSINKI

0295150117 

Arlene Eräheimo, Trainee 

Eteläesplanadi 10, 00130 HELSINKI

0295150020 

Heini Färkkilä, Senior specialist 

Ritarikatu 2, 00170 Helsinki

0295150378 

Janina Groop-Bondestam, Counsellor of Legislation 

Eteläesplanadi 10, 00130 HELSINKI

0295150334 

Johannes Heikkonen, Counsellor of Legislation 

Eteläesplanadi 10, 00130 HELSINKI

0295150839 

Tyyni Holma-Paukkeri, Departmental Secretary 

Eteläesplanadi 10, 00130 HELSINKI

0295150374 

Tanja Jaatinen, Counsellor of Legislation 

Eteläesplanadi 10, 00130 HELSINKI

0295150056 

Marietta Keravuori-Rusanen, Counsellor of Legislation 

Eteläesplanadi 10, 00130 HELSINKI

0295150396 

Virpi Koivu, Senior specialist 

Eteläesplanadi 10, 00130 HELSINKI

0295150071 

Virpi Korhonen, Counsellor of Legislation 

Eteläesplanadi 10, 00130 HELSINKI

0295150100 

Tuula Majuri, Director of Legislation 

Eteläesplanadi 10, 00130 HELSINKI

0295150280 

Timo Makkonen, Counsellor of Legislation 

Eteläesplanadi 10, 00130 HELSINKI

0295150230 

Arja Manner, Counsellor of Legislation 

Eteläesplanadi 10, 00130 HELSINKI

0295150450 

Anu Mutanen, Senior specialist 

Eteläesplanadi 10, 00130 HELSINKI

0295150311 

Anu Talus, Counsellor of Legislation 

Eteläesplanadi 10, 00130 HELSINKI

Leena Vettenranta, Senior specialist 

Eteläesplanadi 10, 00130 HELSINKI

0295150372 

Olli Wikberg, Counsellor of Legislation 

Eteläesplanadi 10, 00130 HELSINKI

0295150253 

Sonja Wikman, Office Secretary 

Eteläesplanadi 10, 00130 HELSINKI

0295150022 

Eeva Aittoniemi, Ministerial Adviser 

Eteläesplanadi 10, 00130 HELSINKI

0295150170 

Katja Arenmaa, Senior Adviser, EU Affairs 

Eteläesplanadi 10, 00130 HELSINKI

0295150504 

Johanna Isoaho, Specialist, EU Affairs 

Eteläesplanadi 10, 00130 HELSINKI

0295150036 

Jaana Jääskeläinen, Counsellor of Legislation 

Eteläesplanadi 10, 00130 HELSINKI

0295150284 

Hanna-Mari Kotivuori, Counsellor of Legislation 

Eteläesplanadi 10, 00130 HELSINKI

0295150480 

Sini Kumpulainen, Specialist, EU Affairs 

Eteläesplanadi 10, 00130 HELSINKI

0295150566 

Päivi Lahtinen, Office Secretary 

Eteläesplanadi 10, 00130 HELSINKI

0295150055 

Liisa Leppävirta, Senior Adviser, EU Affairs 

Eteläesplanadi 10, 00130 HELSINKI

0295150099 

Jussi Mäkinen, Senior specialist 

Eteläesplanadi 10, 00130 HELSINKI

0295150528 

Tia-Maaret Möller, Counsellor of Legislation 

Eteläesplanadi 10, 00130 HELSINKI

0295150105 

Liisa Palola, Office Secretary 

Eteläesplanadi 10, 00130 HELSINKI

67504 

Anna Pohjalainen, Specialist, EU Affairs 

Eteläesplandi 10, 00130 Helsinki

0295150194 

Virva Raitio 

Eteläesplanadi 10, 00130 HELSINKI

0295150025 

Jassi Saurio, Specialist, EU Affairs 

Eteläesplanadi 10, 00130 HELSINKI

0295150235 

Jussi Tikkanen, Ministerial Adviser 

Eteläesplanadi 10, 00130 HELSINKI

0295150270 

Sina Uotila, Counsellor of Legislation 

Eteläesplanadi 10, 00130 HELSINKI

0295150536 

Marina Venäläinen, Ministerial Adviser 

Eteläesplanadi 10, 00130 HELSINKI

0295150236 

Sonya Walkila, Counsellor of Legislation 

Eteläesplanadi 10, 00130 HELSINKI

0295150201 

Riku Ahola, Counsellor of Legislation 

Eteläesplanadi 10, 00130 HELSINKI

0295150356 

Leo Forss, Counsellor of Legislation 

Eteläesplanadi 10, 00130 HELSINKI

0295150043 

Katri Hautamäki, Counsellor of Legislation 

Eteläesplanadi 10, 00130 HELSINKI

0295150090 

Tiina Honkanen, Counsellor of Legislation 

Eteläesplanadi 10, 00130 HELSINKI

0295150360 

Marja Jokinen, Departmental Secretary 

Eteläesplanad 10, 00130 Helsinki

0295150362 

Ann-Marie Malmsten, Counsellor of Legislation 

Eteläesplanadi 10, 00130 HELSINKI

0295150496 

Jukka Nurmio, Counsellor of Legislation 

Eteläesplanadi 10, 00130 HELSINKI

0295150488 

Carolina Slangus-Forss, Counsellor of Legislation 

Eteläesplanadi 10, 00130 HELSINKI

0295150540 

Management

Antti Häkkänen, Minister of Justice 

Eteläesplanadi 10, 00130 HELSINKI

Lauri Koskentausta, Special Adviser 

Eteläesplanadi 10, 00130 HELSINKI

0295150131 

Sami Paatero, Ministerin erityisavustaja 

Eteläesplanadi 10, 00130 HELSINKI

Pekka Timonen, Permanent Secretary 

Eteläesplanandi 4, 00130 Helsinki

Media and Communications Unit

Johanna Askolin-af Ursin, Communications Specialist 

Eteläesplanadi 10, PL 25

0295150027 

Anja Heinemann, Web Editor-in-Chief 

Eteläesplanadi 10, 00130 HELSINKI

0295150182 

Minsu Kuusisto, Visual Designer 

Eteläesplanadi 10, 00130 HELSINKI

0295150107 

Hille Puusaari, Communications Specialist 

Eteläesplanadi 10, 00130 HELSINKI

0295150261 

Kati Pärnänen, Director of Media and Communications Unit 

Eteläesplanadi 10, 00130 HELSINKI

0295150288 

Ulla Rehula, Communications Specialist 

Eteläesplanadi 10, 00130 HELSINKI

0295150188 

Henna-Katriina Tuominen, Communications Specialist 

Eteläesplanadi 10, 00130 HELSINKI

0295150145 

Unit for Democracy, Language Affairs and Fundamental Rights

Milla Aaltonen, Project Manager 

Eteläesplanadi 10, 00130 HELSINKI

0295150061 

Panu Artemjeff, Senior specialist 

Eteläesplanadi 10, 00130 HELSINKI

0295150211 

Sami Demirbas, Specialist 

Eteläesplanadi 10, 00130 HELSINKI

0295150233 

Maija Haltia, Administrative Assistant 

Eteläesplanadi 10, 00130 HELSINKI

0295150608 

Johanna Hautakorpi, Ministerial Adviser 

Eteläesplanadi 10, 00130 HELSINKI

0295150018 

Heini Huotarinen, Ministerial Adviser 

Eteläesplanadi 10, 00130 HELSINKI

0295150127 

Arto Jääskeläinen, Director of Electoral Administration 

Eteläesplanadi 10, 00130 HELSINKI

0295150128 

Peter Kariuki, Senior Officer 

Eteläesplanadi 10, 00130 HELSINKI

0295150191 

Satu Kaskinen, Ministerial Adviser 

Eteläesplanadi 10, 00130 HELSINKI

0295150322 

Ellen Lindholm, Departmental Secretary 

Eteläesplanadi 10, 00130 HELSINKI

Mia Luhtasaari, Project Coordinator 

Eteläesplanadi 10, 00130 HELSINKI

0295150130 

Vava Lunabba, Senior Officer 

Eteläesplanadi 10, 00130 HELSINKI

0295150136 

Michaela Moua, Project Manager 

Eteläesplanadi 10, 00130 HELSINKI

0295150229 

Liisa Männistö, Specialist 

Eteläesplanadi 10, 00130 HELSINKI

0295150231 

Katriina Nousiainen, Senior Officer 

Eteläesplanadi 10, 00130 HELSINKI

0295150275 

Laura Nurminen, Senior specialist 

Eteläesplanadi 10, 00130 HELSINKI

Yrsa Nyman, Ministerial Adviser 

Eteläesplanadi 10, 00130 HELSINKI

0295150293 

Tommi Palosaari, projektiaiantuntija 

Eteläesplanadi 10, 00130 HELSINKI

0295150102 

Laura Peuraniemi, Senior Specialist, Legal Affairs 

Eteläesplanadi 10, 00130 HELSINKI

0295150037 

Salla Ponkala, Trainee 

Eteläesplanadi 10, 00130 HELSINKI

0295150830 

Julia Puumalainen, Trainee 

Eteläesplanadi 10, 00130 HELSINKI

0295150023 

Anna Saarela, Senior Specialist, Legal Affairs 

Eteläesplanadi 10, 00130 HELSINKI

Anneli Salomaa, Project Manager 

Eteläesplanadi 10, 00130 HELSINKI

0295150164 

Nadezda Savolainen, Assistant 

Eteläesplanadi 10, 00130 HELSINKI

0295150002 

Maria Soininen, Senior Specialist, Legal Affairs 

Eteläesplanadi 10, 00130 HELSINKI

0295150067 

Nina Suorsa, Inspector 

Eteläesplanadi 10, 00130 HELSINKI

0295150279 

Johanna Suurpää, Head of Unit, Director 

Eteläesplanadi 10, 00130 HELSINKI

0295150534 

Corinna Tammenmaa, Senior Adviser for Language Affairs 

Eteläesplanadi 10, 00130 HELSINKI

0295150181 

Kaisa Tiusanen, Ministerial Adviser 

Eteläesplanadi 10, 00130 HELSINKI

0295150169 

Terttu Tuomi, Administrative Assistant 

Eteläesplanadi 10, 00130 HELSINKI

0295150206 

Maria Wakeham-Hartonen, Senior specialist 

Eteläesplanadi 10, 00130 HELSINKI

0295150416 

Niklas Wilhelmsson, Ministerial Adviser 

Eteläesplanadi 10, 00130 HELSINKI

0295150348 

Hanna Kiiskinen, presenting officer 

Vuorikatu 24, 00100 Helsinki

0295150212 

Juhani Kortteinen, Secretary General 

Vuorikatu 24, 00100 Helsinki

0295150151 

Pasi Ontermaa, Departmental Secretary 

Vuorikatu 24, 00100 Helsinki

0295150159